Pages

Sunday, May 24, 2020

SALAM EID FITRI 2020

Hi guys!

Happy Eid Fitri everyone!

Though we are all still in quarantine but I wish you will have the best time and enjoy your holidays. 😊

Love always,
Zac

Below are the links to my social media, so GO FOLLOW!:


Saturday, May 9, 2020

WHATEVER YOU'RE FEELING, IT'S OKAY.

Hey guys,

How are you?

I really hope you guys are feeling well during this quarantine.

This week I'm writing something simple but come straight from me. Not from any research or any references. You guys might have the same opinion and agree with me or you guys might not. Anyway, I'm still going to share this with you all.

So, here it goes....

From time to time we often feel down or angry or disappointed or even happy or joy or giddy. All of that feelings are valid. Whatever you're feeling is valid. So it's okay to feel all that. You shouldn't feel bad for it, especially if you're feeling good.

I will not enlightened so much on the good and positive feelings. I want to write more about the negative feelings or the sad side.

Some people might say:

"You shouldn't feel that way."

"You need to stop feeling like that"

"You should not tell people of your negative feelings."

"Don't talk about your sadness, it will only bring everyone's mood down."

What you need to do is to NOT listen to those people who says all that. You have the right to feel that way. What you need to do is to LISTEN to yourself and let yourself feel whatever you're feeling. BUT don't let it consume you.

And it's okay to share what you're feeling especially to those who care. I understand that there are people who you thought would care but they actually don't. But you also have to realize that there are people who said they care and they actually do care. Which is, to be honest, pretty rare...but possible. You just got to know them better and actually give them the chance.

So what I want to say is, if you feel sad and wanna cry, you cry. If you're angry, get angry. Let it out because the longer you hold it back and keep it deep inside, the stronger it will be. And if you feel like whatever you're feeling is too much for you to handle yourself, share it. Tell someone about it. There are people who would listen. If you don't have that person, you can share it with me. One of the thing that I can genuinely say is, it sucks sometimes to not have someone who would say "I'm here for you." "I'll stand by you." "I'll listen to you."

That's all I wanna share for this week. I'm sorry if it's a little bit serious than it usually is. It's just that I really want to write something like this so people know that it's okay to feel sad or happy. And that your feelings are valid. Let yourself feel whatever you're feeling, just not let it take over yourself.

Have a good day/night guys. I'll write again next week with a different topic. :)

Leave your opinion on the comment below. Share this post if you like sharing. Click on the reaction boxes below. And follow BATC for more post.

Love Always,
Zac

Below are the links to my social media, so GO FOLLOW!:




Saturday, April 25, 2020

1 YEAR ANNIVERSARY ON YOUNOW!

Hey guys!

How are you?

I gotta be honest, this is going to be a short post because I don't want to get emotional and write a long axx speech.

So, as some of you might already know that I am broadcasting on a platform named YOUNOW. I started broadcasting on the platform last year just out of the blue. Well, mostly because I was unemployed and bored...hahaha..

And today (25th of April 2020) marked 1 year of me on Younow. I honestly can't believe how fast time flies.

I can still remember my first few days on there, broadcasting with my bad laptop and my stream was such a low quality (it's still kinda is :P) . And there was no one watching me. I was just sitting there by myself, talking to myself...LOL.

However, all of that have changed. Now I have more than 600 fans and have received over 200k likes (some of you might not understand what I'm talking about - basically fans means followers and likes means....likes).

So I'm taking this time to thank all of the people who have been so supportive and has been supporting my through the entire time. And thank you to some of the big broadcasters on the platform who have given so much advise and help to improve myself and my stream. I have learned a lot and have made a bunch of new friends and acquaintances.

Little do you know that I had almost wanted to give up broadcasting because I didn't have any viewers and it was seems like I'm not making any progress, but all of that changes when I started to have loyal viewers who came back to my every streams and interacting with me.

I could list all those people but then it will ruin my main purpose to keep this post short.

So, that's all I wanted to let you guys know. For you all who don't know what Younow is or interested to know more or want to support me there, you guys can click my Younow link below and join in the community.

NOTE: I WILL BE GOING LIVE ON 25th APRIL 2020 AT 9AM PST.

That's all for this week. Have a nice day/night guys!

Leave your opinion on the comment below. Share this post if you like sharing. Click on the reaction boxes below. And follow BATC for more post.

Love Always,
Zac

Below are the links to my social media, so GO FOLLOW!:


Friday, April 24, 2020

SALAM RAMADHAN 2020

Salam Ramadhan everyone. Hope you guys have a great fasting with family despite this quarantine thing. Stay safe and WASH YOUR DAMN HANDS! 😁😁

Love Always,
Zac

Below are the links to my social media, so GO FOLLOW!:





Saturday, March 7, 2020

FOOD REVIEW (6)


Heyo

How are you guys?

I'm not gonna apologize for not posting for a loooong time because I'm probably gonna do it again. LOL

So this week I'll write about something that I haven't done for a while - which is a food review.

This time I'll be reviewing about a fast food restaurant named Burger Bakar Abang Burn (Brother Burn Grill Burger). This place is actually quite popular here in Malaysia. They are open at several places, you can check them out if you are interested to try it.


The one that I went to was located at Bandar Botanic, Klang. You can see the map below.


Now let's get to the reviews!

There were only 2 meals that I ordered because the portion was big, so I didn't wanna end up wasting any food.

1. Meatball with cheese.


This one is honestly pretty basic. So there's nothing much I could say about it, other than it is good. And that the meat was kinda soft.

2. Full Topping Beef Burger with Aligot Cheese.



For those who don't know what Aligot Cheese is, it is made from cheese blended into mashed potatoes.

Full toppings means other than the beef patty and vegetables (tomatoes, lettuce and onion), there's also turkey slice, beef strip, cheese, fried egg and caramelized onions.


As you can see in the photo above, that's how Full Toppings Beef Burger with Aligot Cheese looks like. It's kinda messy, I know but you wouldn't mind the looks after you have tasted it.

What I can say about the burger is that, the beef was tender and juicy. And the toppings were a good addition to it and the caramelized onions was good too. I'm not a fan of onion or caramelized onion, but at this place, I can enjoy it.

However, the Aligot Cheese is kinda caused you to feel full quickly. Hence, unless you have never try it and wanted to try,  I suggest to not add on the cheese to your burger.

Luckily the sauce and the caramelized onions, together with crispy beef strip, helps to not make me feel full.

But overall I would say the burger was great. And I would like to go there again. 😊

That's all I got for you guys this week. Sorry that the review was pretty short but honestly there's nothing much I could talk about the food here because it's tasty.

So, I hope you guys enjoy my short review. LOL.  And if guy have any suggestion for a different food from a different place that you guys would like me to try, please leave it in the comment section below.

Leave your opinion on the comment below. Share this post if you like sharing. Click on the reaction boxes below. And follow BATC for more post.

Love Always,
Zac

Below are the links to my social media, so GO FOLLOW!: